Musicians

Conductor
John Knight, band director (ret.)

Flute
Gretchen Burmeister, funeral director (ret.)
Mary Haskins, school librarian (ret.)
Carrie Heavrin, claims examiner
Sarah Johncock, choir director
Tracey Maxwell, program director
Jill Murrell, music educator
Tom Pechnik, engineer (ret.)
Kathleen Robertson, flight attendant

Oboe
Zack Bennett, bank teller and freelance oboist
Kim Weaver, operating room nurse

Clarinet
Teri Alten, medical technologist
Brian Burke, minister
Sheryl Cawrse, winery owner
Rebecca Peck, corrections officer
Barbara Sherman, teacher (ret.)
Mary Jo Shalkhauser, engineer
Lee Shoemaker, engineer
Karen Sprague, teacher (ret.)
Joe Szabo, lineman (ret.)

Bass Clarinet
Hank Lehrer, professor (ret.)

Bassoon
Carol Burke, music teacher (ret.)
Melanie Nichols, programmer
Aaron Putka, band director
Maureen Wightman, office manager

Alto Saxophone
Gerald Bilodeau, court employee (ret.)
John Kerr, plant manager
Nick Penfound, instrument repair
Salena Stewart, substitute/private lesson teacher

Baritone Saxophone
Ron McCoy, PT assistant (ret.)

Tenor Saxophone
Paul Hornbeck, student
Janice Peak, teacher

Euphonium
Chris Donze, auto restorer
Gail Hayden, teacher
Kurt Shalkhauser, engineer

Trumpet
Tom Bizon, engineer
David Hager, band & orchestra director
Bob Hilsmeier, self employed
Kira Holchin, director of Christian ed./youth pastor
Laurel Lloyd, community band director
Mark Pinzone, computer programmer
Amanda Shalkhauser, occupational health analyst
Adam Teets, service manager
Michaela Toth, student
Jonathon Wood, student

Tuba
Rory Agsden, composer/arranger
Jim Clawson, instrumental music director (ret.))
Katie Ferren, music teacher
Jason Smith, music educational sales
Gary Twining, wine wholesaler

French Horn
Gretchen Axton, legal assistant
Jay Calderhead, industrial assembler
Sharon Dixon, church administrator (ret.)
Ross Kingman, engineer (ret.)
Dianne Kriechbaum, music educator (ret.)
Chuck Radune, corrections educator
Janice Schemenauer, teacher (ret.)
Jackie Schuenaman, educator
Dyanna Seabold, horn instructor/bank teller

Trombone
Dan Brady, carpenter (ret.)
Josh Brunger, teacher
Adam Hamrick, college student
Jeff Krejci, insurer
Frank Lupinski, teacher (ret.)
Dave Weaver, engineer
Steve Wiersma, engineer (ret.)

Percussion
Clarence Barber, composer/music editor/publisher
Andrew Collins, geologist
Jill Cornell, piano/percussion teacher
Mike Groboske, self-employed driver
Martha Twining, mail carrier (ret.)
Molly Willard, student

Double Bass
Blake Shimola, sales

Vocalists
Kristen Jones, non-profit management
Brian Walsh, management consultant